After months of public support for WikiLeaks, President Trump’s administration is now considering punishing WikiLeaks for the release of leaked CIA documents.
[…] If one knows the US Constitution they then know that MOST of those so called “laws” are really Color of Law, pretend laws. They are enforced because the enforcers themselves are either so dumbed down, or willingly working to destroy our nation from the inside. Yet they too are Oath bound to support and defend the US Constitution, not those who serve within our governments at any level. Since they are required by that Oath to know what the US Constitution allows, their enforcement actions are ***Terrorism.
***28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”.
Color of law. The appearance or semblance, without the substance, of legal right. Misuse of power, possessed by virtue of state law and made possible only because wrongdoer is clothed with authority of state, is action taken under “color of law.” Black’s Law Dictionary, Fifth Edition, page 241.